Paris Catacombs

Paris Catacombs Virtual Challenge

106 km|5 Postcards|Has StreetView

Paris Catacombs medal held in hand
Paris Catacombs medal held in hand
Video Thumbnail
Paris Catacombs finisher medal, front
Paris Catacombs finisher medal, back

"Stop! This is the Empire of Death."

Discover the true story buried beneath the City of Light! By the late 1700s, centuries of burials had left the cemeteries of Paris overflowing.

But what could the city do?

Follow the true story of how the Parisian underground became the final resting place of more than six million Parisians.

Walk, run, or move through the hidden history of Paris and unlock rewards along the way.

Virtually travel 66 miles (106 km) from Holy Innocents’ Cemetery to the Paris Catacombs.

Follow the story of how Paris transformed abandoned quarries into one of the world’s most famous underground ossuaries.

The app tracks your progress, and every time you add a workout you will advance on the map.
Virtually travel across Paris

Get 20% OFF the Paris Catacombs Virtual Challenge!

Stay active as you uncover the dark history beneath Paris and earn an exclusive medal.

Don't miss an intricate medal with a lift-away manhole cover plus 5 postcards, 6 local spots, and 4 Parisian legends.

Offer ends Nov 1!
Paris Catacombs PDP offer banner asset

Track your progress

Track all your kilometres in the mobile iOS or Android app. Log them manually or sync your favorite fitness tracker or smartwatch. Any activity counts! Yes, even things like yoga and weightlifting.

The in-app converter automatically turns activities into progress on your map. *Currently, we support: Apple Watch & Health, Google Health, Garmin, Strava.

Track your progress

Help the environment

We will donate toward planting a tree or stopping plastic from polluting the environment for every 20% of the challenge you complete.

There’s no extra work or cost for you — just make sure you keep exercising!

By the end of the challenge, you will have planted 5 trees or have stopped 50 plastic items. Imagine what we can achieve as a community!

So far, we have planted 19.1M trees and stopped the equivalent of 79.8M plastic items from reaching the environment.

Help the environment

Find positive accountability

Each participant gets access to our private Facebook group.

Words cannot describe how awesome our community is — seriously they can't.

People from all over the world will encourage you, share their stories, wins, and losses with you, and make you feel part of our tribe. Once you've signed up we will send you an invitation link.

Find positive accountability

Plus all this:

Access anywhere

Log and see your progress on our iPhone and Android mobile app.

Multiple exercise types

Any distance-based activity can count toward reaching the finish line. Do cartwheels if that's your thing.

Choose your own timeframe

Pick your start date and choose how many weeks you want to set as your goal to complete the challenge depending on your exercise type, fitness level and how many other people there are in your team (if any).

Team or solo

Get a group of friends or workmates together and share the load, or take on the challenge by yourself.

Ready to start Paris Catacombs Virtual Challenge?

Select your challenge below, track your progress in our app, and earn your medal when you cross the finish line.

Paris Catacombs medal
-20% OFF
-10% OFF

Single Entry

  • App Access & Entry into the challenge
  • Stunning finisher's medal
  • Virtual postcards along the way
  • Plant 5 real trees / Recover 50 plastic items from the environment
  • Track progress on our mobile app
  • Immersive Street View Map experience for your virtual location
  • Digital certificate of completion
  • Medal shipped to you once you finish the challenge
Sign Up Now
Secure checkout
Protected privacy

And here's our Guarantee...

30-Day Refund Policy

Life got in the way and can't start a challenge? Just contact us for a no-questions-asked refund. We're committed to your success and believe in the effectiveness of our programs.

1,000,000+ conquerors

Trusted us to help them reach their goals